Stud. Council

Student Council

SPO

 

Aditi

President

Mitesh Mandal

Vice-President

Mohit Sheel

Secretary

Monika Rani

Joint-Secretary

Rani Giri

Treasurer

 

 

MODERATORS OF CLUBS FOR THE YEAR 2017-18

Press Club: Prabhash, Pravat, Kusum, Bindu
G.K Club: (Quiz) : Roshan, Saroj Ranjan, Bandana Jha, Shalini Bharat, Jyoti, Babita, Bibha Jha,
Entertainment Club: Shilpa, Renu Gera, Sarita, Shallene, Monica, Rashmi Agarwal, Archana
English Literacy Club: Shreyashi, Diljeet,  Poonam, Reema, Chitra, Mitu, Rashmi A
Art & Craft Club: Anjali J, Debi, Priyanka, Chitra
Exhibition Club: Vinita, Chitra, Nibha, Anjali J, Priyanka, Jyoti K
Maths /Science Club: Pravat, Shyamolima, Rashmi Nagar, Neha
Nature and Eco Club: Diljeet, Kalpana, B.Mary, Sweta, Nivedita, Deepmala, Sunita K
Scout & Guide: Archana, Sujit
Dramatics Club: Shreyoshi, Roshan, Bindu, Basant, Poonam, Prabhash
Drums & Bugles Corps: Martin, Abhay, Sujit
Social Service Club: Jyoti Saluja, Roshan, Manmit, Nibha
Games & Sports: Vikash, Sujit, Sunita M
SPO &Overall Discipline In-charge: Vikash, Sujit, Sunita M, Abhay Bodra, Roshan, Kusum
Computer Club : Gautam, Shilpa, Ravi Shekhar
Staff Celebration:

President : Ian Brunton

Secretary: Gautam Gorai

Treasurer: Prabhash Jha

Interact Club: Mukti, Kalpana, Reema
Olympiad : Kalpana, Mukti
School Choir : Shreyoshi, Priya K, B.Mary
School N.C.C : Vikash Kr. Singh
Scouts & Guider :

Sujit Rajak – Scouter

Archana Singh - Guider

Gym : Ian, Basant
International School Award : Roshan, Jyoti
Jyoti Club : Priya Khalkho, Neha Kumari
Hindi Literacy Club : Bindu, Abhay, Kusum, B. Mary, Basant
Geography Club : Bibha ,Sr. Anjali, Ritubarna
Readers Club : Minakshi , Babita, Rekha M, Mabel
Safe Club : Timbrel, Sr. Sheela, Balamani

 HOUSE MODERATORS

BLUE HOUSE    (LEOPARDS): a)    Nivedita
b)    Pravat
c)    Basant
RED HOUSE(JAGUARS): a)    Prabhash
b)    Poonam
c)    Vinita
YELLOW HOUSE(PANTHERS): a)    Ian
b)    Archana
c)    Ravi Shekhar
GREEN HOUSE(CHEETAHS): a)    Kalpana
b)    Rasmeet
c)    Abhay

 HOUSE BULLETIN BOARD IN-CHARGES

1.    BLUE HOUSE( LEOPARDS): House Moderators
2.    RED HOUSE(JAGUARS): House Moderators
3.    YELLOW HOUSE(PANTHERS): House Moderators
4.    GREEN HOUSE(CHEETAHS): House Moderators

Examination Controller : Pravat, Jyoti S

Coordinator  :  Sr. Anjali (Sr. Section)

Student Council : Pravat, Jyoti S, Shreyoshi

School Assembly Prayers : Rashmi K, Martin

Staff Bulletin Board : Debi, Sweta

Minutes of Staff Meeting : Saroj, Rashmeet

Floor Incharges :-

1.Old Building

   Ground Floor: Balamani,  Shalini Bharat

   1st Floor: Bandana Jha, Chitra

   2nd Floor: Rashmi K, Mitu

   3rd Floor:  Ravi Shekhar, Kalpana

2.New Building

   Ground Floor: Pravat

   1st Floor: Sr. Anjali

About us

Xavier School, Gamharia is a unit of XITE.

A Society registered under the Indian Societies Registration Act, 1860.

Office : 0657 - 2333384 (Senior)
0657 - 2333376 (Junior)


www.xavierschool.in
Xavier School, XITE, Gamharia, Jharkhand,
INDIA.

Visit Counter

145082
TodayToday297
This_WeekThis_Week1623
This_MonthThis_Month6061
All daysAll days145082
54.198.96.198

Like us @ FB

Copyright © 2018 Xavier School. All Rights Reserved. Designed by Unitechworld.in

Search