Examination

Examination

                                                                                            JUNIOR SECTION

                                                                                SCHEDULE FOR EXAMINATIONS

                                                                                SECOND TERM EXAMINATIONS

DATE

DAY

L.K.G / U.K.G

STD. I - II

STD. III

STD. IV- V

03.10.2018

Wednesday

Maths

 

Maths

 

 

Maths

Art/Craft

Computer

 

Sanskrit

04.10.2018

Thursday

E. Lang

 

Eng. Lit.

 

Science

 

S.St

Art/Craft

05.10.2018

Friday

English Lit.

 

EVS

 

 

S.St

 

 

 Eng. Lit

 

 

06.10.2018

Saturday

Hindi

 

 

Hindi Lit

 

 

Eng Lang

 

 

Hindi Lang

 

08.10.2018

Monday

 

SAPA

 

Hindi Lang

 

Eng. Lit.

 

Maths

 

 

09.10.2018

Tuesday

Spelling

 

Eng. Lang

 

Computer

 

Science

 

 

10.10.207

Wednesday

Writing

 

Computer

 

Hindi Lang

 

Eng Lang

 

11.10.2017

Thursday

Reading

 

G.K

 

Hindi Lit

 

Hindi Lit

 

12.10.2018

Friday

G.K

 

M.SCi

 

G.K

 

G.K

 

13.10.2018

Saturday

Recitation

 

Art/Craft

 

M.Sci

 

M.Sci

 

N.B: Reading, Recitation, Writing, Spelling, Public Speaking, and Creative Writing test will be conducted between  24th Sept -1st Oct 2018. 

 

                                                                                               JUNIOR SECTION

                                                                                   THIRD TERM: THIRD UNIT TEST

DATE

DAY

L.K.G / U.K.G

STD. I-II

STD. III

STD. IV-V

06.12.2018

Thursday

English Lit.

Spelling

Maths

M.Sci

Maths

M.Sci

Maths

Sanskrit

07.12.2018

Friday

SAPA

Reading

Hindi Lit.

 

G.K

Eng Lang

 

G.K

Eng. Lit

G.K

 

08.12.2018

Saturday

Maths

 

Eng. Lang

 

Computer

Hindi Lang

Soc.St

Hindi Lang

10.12.2018

Monday

Writing

 

Hindi Lang

 

Eng Lit

 

Eng Lang

M.Sci

11.12.2018

Tuesday

E. Lang

 

Eng. Lit

 

 

Hindi Lit

 

 

Hindi Lit.

 

12.12.2018

Wednesday

Hindi

 

EVS 

 

Soc.St. 

 

Science

 

13.12.2018

Thursday

G.K

 

Computer

 

Science

 

Computer

 

N.B: Reading, Recitation, Writing, Spelling, Public Speaking, and Creative Writing test will be conducted between 27th Nov -5th Dec 2018. 

 

                                                                                          JUNIOR SECTION

                                                                                FINAL TERM EXAMINATIONS

DATE

DAY

L.K.G / U.K.G

STD. I - II

STD. III

STD. IV- V

04.02.2019

Monday

Maths

 

Maths

 

 

Maths

 

Art/Craft

Eng. Lang

 

Art/Craft

05.02.2019

Tuesday

E. Lang

 

Eng. Lit.

 

Hindi Lang

 

S.St

 

06.02.2019

Wednesday

English Lit.

 

Computer

 

G.K

 

Computer

 

07.02.2019

Thursday

Hindi

 

 

EVS

 

 

Eng. Lit.

 

 Eng. Lit

 

 

08.02.2019

Friday

G.K

 

Hindi Lit

 

 

Hindi Lit

 

 

Hindi Lang

 

 

11.02.2019

Monday

SAPA

 

 

G.K

 

S.St.

 

Maths

 

 

12.02.2019

Tuesday

Spelling

 

Eng Lang

 

Science

 

Science

 

 

13.02.2019

Wednesday

Writing

 

Hindi Lang

 

Eng Lang

 

Hindi Lit

 

14.02.2019

Thursday

Reading

 

M. Sci

 

Computer

 

G.K

 

15.02.2019

Friday

Recitation

 

Art / Craft

 

M.Sci

 

M.Sci

 

N.B: Reading, Recitation, Writing, Spelling, Public Speaking, and Creative Writing test will be conducted between   22nd Jan -2nd Feb 2019. 

                                                                                              SENIOR SECTION

                                                                                   SCHEDULE FOR EXAMINATIONS

                                                                                   SECOND TERM EXAMINATIONS

DATE

DAY

STD.VI

STD.VII& VIII

STD. IX & X

03.10.2018

Wednesday

Maths

M.Sc.

Maths  

M.Sc.

Computer

M.Sci

04.10.2018

Thursday

Eng. Lit

G.K

His /Civ

Hindi Lang

Biology

 

05.10.2018

Friday

His/ Civ.

Hindi Lang

Eng. Lit.

Sanskrit - VII

Chemistry

 

06.10.2018

Saturday

Eng .Lang

Sanskrit

Physics

 

English Lit.

 

08.10.2018

Monday

Physics

 

Biology

 

Maths

 

09.10.2018

Tuesday

Geography

 

Chemistry

 

Hindi

 

10.10.2018

Wednesday

Hindi Lit

 

Hindi. Lit

 

Physics

 

11.10.2018

Thursday

Biology

 

Geography

 

Hist / Civ

 

12.10.2018

Friday

Computer

 

Eng Lang

 

Geography

 

13.10.2018

Saturday

Chemistry

 

Computer

 

Eng Lang

 

 

                                                                                                        SENIOR SECTION

                                                                                             THIRD TERM: THIRD UNIT TEST

DATE

DAY

STD.VI

STD.VII& VIII

STD. IX & X

06.12.2018

Thursday

Eng. Lit.

M.Sc

His /Civ 

Chemistry

English Lit.

Computer

07.12.2018

Friday

Physics

G.K

Eng Lit

M.Sci

Hindi

 

English Lang

 

08.12.2018

Saturday

His/ Civ.

Sanskrit

Physics

Computer

Geography

Biology

09.12.2018

Monday

Maths

Hindi Lang

Geography

Hindi Lang

Maths

Hindi Lang

11.12.2018

Tuesday

Computer

 

Chemistry

Maths

 

Sanskrit - VII

Chemistry

 

12.12.2018

Wednesday

Eng Lang

 

Biology

Eng .Lang

 

Biology

Physics

 

13.12.2018

Thursday

Hindi Lit.

Geography

Hindi Lit.

 

Hist/Civ

 

        

                                                                                                  SENIOR SECTION                                                                    

                                                                                              FINAL EXAMINATION

DATE

DAY

STD.VI

STD.VII& VIII

STD. IX

04.02.2019

Monday

Maths

M.Sc.

Physics

M.Sc.

Maths

 

05.02.2019

Tuesday

Eng. Lit

G.K

Geography

Hindi Lang

Biology

M.Sci

06.02.2019

Wednesday

Geography

Sanskrit

Biology

Sanskrit - VII

Chemistry

 

07.02.2019

Thursday

His/ Civ.

Hindi Lang

Eng. Lit.

 

Computer

 

08.02.2019

Friday

Eng .Lang

 

Eng .Lang

 

English Lit.

 

11.02.2019

Monday

Physics

 

Maths

 

Physics

 

12.02.2019

Tuesday

Chemistry

 

Chemistry

 

Hindi

 

13.02.2019

Wednesday

Hindi Lit

 

Hindi. Lit

 

Hist / Civ

 

14.02.2019

Thursday

Biology

 

Hist/Civ

 

Geography

 

15.02.2019

Friday

Computer

 

Computer

 

Eng Lang

 

 

All Assessments/Examinations must be answered by every student.

Kindly note: If a student has missed a test/ assessment / examination, he/she will not be given a MAKE-UP test. Failure to answer a test/assessment/examination will affect the student's average of the final result at the time of Promotion.

 

 GRADES/MARKS/PROMOTIONS/FAILURES
GRADE PERCENTAGE STANDARD
A+ 90% and above Outstanding
A 80% to 89% Excellent
B 70% to 79% Very Good
C 60% to 69% Good
D 50% to 59% Satisfactory
E 40% to 49% Pass
F 30% to 39% Failure
G 20% to 29% Very Poor
HEAD OF DEPARTMENT
SUB NAME
HOD NAME
Computer Gautam Kr. Gorai
Physics Pravat Kr. Mishra
Chemsitry Rekha Singh
Biology Nivedita Mahato
Maths Prabhash Chandra Jha
Hindi Kusum Mishra
History/Civics Jyoti Saluja
Geography Anjela Bara
DEPARTMENT OF EXAMINATION
DEPARTMENT NAME
Examination-Controller Pravat Kumar Mishra
Examination-Controller Jyoti Saluja

 

OLYMPIAD IN-CHARGE
Mukti Das

About us

Xavier School, Gamharia is a unit of XITE.

A Society registered under the Indian Societies Registration Act, 1860.

Office : 0657 - 2333384 (Senior)
0657 - 2333377 (Junior)


www.xavierschool.in
Xavier School, XITE, Gamharia, Jharkhand,
INDIA.

Visit Counter

181782
TodayToday250
This_WeekThis_Week870
This_MonthThis_Month6692
All daysAll days181782
54.163.20.57

Like us @ FB

Copyright © 2018 Xavier School. All Rights Reserved. Designed by Unitechworld.in

Search